Annual Awards 2015

Congratulations to the following award winners for 2015

Age Champions & Runner Up Age Champions

Runner Up Age Champion 8 Years & Under

Alyssa Salt & Chloe Cholet

Age Champion 8 Years & Under

Hannah Topia

Runner Up Age Champion 8 Years & Under

Zayne Thomas

Age Champion 8 Years & Under

Cooper Wasiak

Runner Up Age Champion 9 Years

Elena Staal

Age Champion 9 Years

Jayda Milligan

Runner Up Age Champion 9 Years

Lachlan Cantinbu

Age Champion 9 Years

Dante Asnicar

Runner Up Age Champion 10 Years

Bailey Day

Age Champion 10 Years

Ngawaero Rapata

Runner Up Age Champion 10 Years

Kai Thomas & Hayden McKillop

Age Champion 10 Years

Connor Harrison

Runner Up Age Champion 11 Years

Yasmine De Vere

Age Champion 11 Years

Lexie Kuhnemann

Runner Up Age Champion 11 Years

Ethan Cholet

Age Champion 11 Years

Hayden Wasiak

Runner Up Age Champion 12 Years

Melanie Duffy

Age Champion 12 Years

Alice Campbell

Runner Up Age Champion 12 Years

Chad Fotea

Age Champion 12 Years

Jake Bible

Age Champion 13 Years

Charly Kuhnemann

Age Champion 13 Years

Mitchell Tinsley

Age Champion 14 Years

Kiara Meagher

Age Champion 14 Years

Connor Bradfield

Age Champion 15 Years

Mikayla Messer

Age Champion 15 Years

Samuel Wendt

Age Champion 16 Years

Shayna Jack

Age Champion 16 Years

Callum McFaul

Age Champion 17/18 Years

Delaney Ronan

Age Champion 17/18 Years

Dylan Lewis

Encouragement Awards

2015 Junior Squad

Connor Harrison

2015 Intermediate Squad

Shaun Harrison

2015 Senior Sprint Squad

Cameron Harrison

2015 Senior Mid Dist Squad

Ryan Murphy

Jodie Henry & Alice Mills Award

2015 Junior Squad Swimmer

Jorja Rapata

2015 Junior Squad Swimmer

Hayden Wasiak

2015 Inter Squad Swimmer

Lexie Kuhnemann

2015 Inter Squad Swimmer

Mitchell Tinsley

2015 Senior Squad Swimmer

Shayna Jack

2015 Senior Squad Swimmer

Samuel Wendt

Shannon Rollason Excellence Awards

2015 Open Female Swimmer

Emma McKeon

2015 Open Male Swimmer

Daniel Fox

Club Person of the Year

Shayne Messer

Club Captains for 2015-2016 Season

Callum McFaul & Delaney Ronan

Chandler SC Inc thanks our sponsors...

AllClear
Carindale Heights
The Alex - McGuires Alexandra Hills Hotel
Gateway Containers
Grinners Trophies
Timer sports
Wahoo Pools
Egoli House of Design Jewellers
Cogent Scaffolding
Simply Beautiful Gifts
Guillain Barre Syndrome
Blue Haven Pools
Cannon Central
Capalaba Pool Mart
Wynnum Marine